New URL

In case you haven’t noticed, this blog now has a new URL. For the last seven years, it’s been snaggingbaseballs.mlblogs.com, but now, as you can see . . .

. . . it’s zackhample.mlblogs.com. You can still access this blog from the old URL (you’ll automatically be redirected), but you might as well update your bookmarks.

9 Comments

I would have sold you SnaggingBaseballs.com ….. you didn’t have to go change your URL ….. oh well …. anybody else interested? ….lol

MATEO-
Gimme a break. I’ve hated “snaggingbaseballs” for the last five or six years.

MLBALLHAWK-
Check out my response to Mateo. But thanks, I guess.

John, I will give you $750.00 for the domain name Snaggingbaseballs.com. Deal?

Leigh –
Sure and I will thrown in ZackHample.net too!
That is way to funny to me …. thanks Leigh!

Zack –
It’s gonna be a fun season! The Ballhawk ribbing and pranks are going to fun all year long! Hopefully people take it with a grain of salt and have some fun! This is about having fun not being so dang competitive!

Zack, if I have your old url in Google Reader, will I need to change it? Or will new posts still be sent to me?

LEIGH & MLBALLHAWK-
I hope you guys are joking.

JACOB DANOVITCH-
I’m not sure. Maybe . . . be on the lookout for new posts and then let me know?

Zack,
How does BP at Dodger Stadium work? Is it like Wrigley where you must have a bleacher seat in order to get into the bleachers in the outfield? Im going to LA this year and I just found out that season ticket holders will be able to get into the stadium 1 hour prior to everyone else. What I’m trying to figure out is if I can get into the bleachers early with a regular bleacher ticket as long as I have a season ticket for another part of the stadium.
-Will

Zack – I actually do have the domain snaggingbaseballs.com the ZackHample.com part of that was a joke. As for the rest …. Do you really think Leigh would spend $7.50 let alone $750 … lol … sorry Leigh!

As for the jokes and pranks this season …. Ballhawks beware! I will be limited in the number of games I go to this year. When I do go to games I am going to have a lot of fun!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 311 other followers